BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red
What this page covers
- Product overview and description of BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red, including its vintage-inspired design, materials, and origin story
- Available variants and size options for BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red
- Product gallery with images of BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red
- Pricing and availability information for BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red
BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red
The BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red is a vintage-inspired dress from Top Banana, named after Birchwood Country Club in Westport, CT. The dress features a drawstring waist, patched pockets, and Glory trim in red, white and blue, and is made of premium performance fabric composed of 85% recycled materials (80% Polyamide / 20% Elastan). The Firecracker Red color is described as evoking childhood memories, alongside a pink variant inspired by carnations from school dances.
- BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red is named after Birchwood Country Club in Westport, CT, the brand's home court.
- The dress includes a drawstring waist, patched pockets, and red, white, and blue Glory trim.
- BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red is made of premium performance fabric that is 85% recycled (80% Polyamide / 20% Elastan).
- The Firecracker Red color is part of a season inspired by the colors of childhood.
Available Options
BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red is available in 5 variants: XS / Firecracker Red, S / Firecracker Red, M / Firecracker Red, L / Firecracker Red, and XL / Firecracker Red.
- BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red is offered in size XS / Firecracker Red.
- BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red is offered in size S / Firecracker Red.
- BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red is offered in size M / Firecracker Red.
- BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red is offered in size L / Firecracker Red.
- BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red is offered in size XL / Firecracker Red.
Product Gallery
BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red is presented in a product gallery with 4 product images showing the dress from multiple angles. The gallery provides visual context for the vintage-inspired design.
- Product image 1 shows BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red.
- Product image 2 shows BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red.
- Product image 3 shows BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red.
- Product image 4 shows BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red.
Facts Index
| Entity | Attribute | Value | Confidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red | starting_price | $156.00 | high |
| BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red | brand | Top Banana | high |
| BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red | variant_count | 5 | high |
| BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red | variant_options | XS / Firecracker Red, S / Firecracker Red, M / Firecracker Red, L / Firecracker Red, XL / Firecracker Red | high |
| BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red | availability | 1 of 5 variants in stock | high |
| BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red | seo_description | Birchy is a throw back to a simpler time. She is named after our home court at Birchwood Country Club in Westport, CT. This season she comes in new colors- the | high |
| BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red | product_images | BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red; BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red; BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red; BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red | high |
Purchase Options
| Variant | Price | Availability | Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| XS / Firecracker Red | USD 156.00 | In Stock | Buy Now |
| S / Firecracker Red | USD 156.00 | Out of Stock | Unavailable |
| M / Firecracker Red | USD 156.00 | Out of Stock | Unavailable |
| L / Firecracker Red | USD 156.00 | Out of Stock | Unavailable |
| XL / Firecracker Red | USD 156.00 | Out of Stock | Unavailable |
Who Is This For
- Women who appreciate vintage-inspired fashion with a nostalgic, childhood-inspired color palette.
- Shoppers looking for a dress made from premium performance fabric with 85% recycled materials.
- Individuals seeking a versatile dress with a drawstring waist, patched pockets, and distinctive trim details.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the price of BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red?BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red from Top Banana has a starting price of $156.00 USD.
What variants are available for BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red?BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red is available in 5 variants: XS / Firecracker Red, S / Firecracker Red, M / Firecracker Red, L / Firecracker Red, and XL / Firecracker Red.
Who makes BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red?BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red is made by Top Banana.
Is BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red in stock?BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red has 1 of 5 variants in stock (XS / Firecracker Red is available).
What type of product is BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red?BIRCHY DRESS Firecracker Red is a vintage-inspired dress from Top Banana made of premium performance fabric with 85% recycled materials.